EuroBowl Copenhagen 2012

Eurobowl standings Round 5 Eurobowl standings Round 6 Eurobowl Final Standings

Eurobowl standings Round 2 Eurobowl standings Round 3 Eurobowl standings Round 4

 

Races played by the national Teams (+ Europen)
  Au Be DK En Fi Fr Ge It Ne Sc Sp Swe Swi Wa      
Wood Elf 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 14 2 16
Orc 1 1 1 1 1 1   1   1 1 1 1 1 12 1 13
Dwarf 1 1   1 1   1 1   1 1 1 1 1 11   11
Amazon 1 1   1   1   1 1 1 1   1 1 10 2 12
Lizardmen 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1 1       10   10
Undead 1 1 1 1   1 1 1   1 1 1     10   10
Chaos Dwarf     1 1   1 1 1 1     1 1 1 9 1 10
Dark Elf 1   1       1   1 1   1 1   7 3 10
Necro 1   1     1 1         1 1   6 3 9
Norse   1     1 1         1 1   1 6 2 8
Skaven   1   1 1     1 1       1 1 7   7
Elf             1   1   1       3   3
Vampire     1           1           2   2
Human         1                 1 2   2
Khemri         1                   1   1
Halfling                 1           1   1
Goblin                   1         1   1

EurOpen: Final Standings

The EurOpen is the singles side-tournament held at the 2012 EuroBowl. 14 coaches are vying for the title. The site will be updated whenever a round is finished.
4 Games will be played on saturday, and 3 on sunday. Everything is swiss-draw.

Final tie-break by: Mutual Game, then Opponents Points, Then Net CAS+TD score

EurOpen 2012 Standings - Round 6

  Filibaro Vedholm Gaspez Otto Netsmurf Waterboy Corwin Mago GNinocker Speeder Selecta Smurf Lord Bojo Urbaman Plasmoid Total Score Net TD+CAS
1. Corwin's Dark Elfs 3-1 2-2   4-0 2-1 1-1   1-0         1-2     10 +2
2. Lord Bojo's Norse 0-2 1-4     2-1 3-0 2-1     2-1       3-0   10 +9
3. Waterboy's CDs 1-0 2-2   2-1 1-0   1-1     1-0     0-3     10 +8
4. Vedholm's Woodies 0-1   2-1     2-2 2-2     4-1   3-1 4-1     10 -1
5. Filibaro's Norse   1-0       0-1 1-3 1-0       2-1 2-0     8 +8
6. Netsmurf'ss Orcs     2-0     0-1 1-2 1-0 1-0     1-1 1-2     7 +5
7. Selecta's Amazons     1-2 3-2       1-3 3-1 2-2   2-4   1-0   7 0
8. Cool Otto's Dark Elfs 2-0   1-1     1-2 0-4     2-1 2-3 4-3       7 -8
9. Mago's Necros 0-1       0-1   0-1   2-0   3-1     2-1 1-2 6 +6
10. Speeder's Dark Elfs   1-4 2-0 1-2   0-1     1-0   1-1   1-2     5 -3
11. Smurf 1917's Woodies 1-2 1-3   3-4 1-1       5-1   4-2     2-3   5 -7
12. Urbaman's Necro               1-2 1-3   0-1 3-2 0-3 3-0   4 -5
13. Gaspez' Amazon   1-2 1-1   0-3       1-1 0-2 2-1         4 -12
14. GNinocker's Necro     1-1   0-1     0-2   0-1 1-3 1-5   3-1   3 -3
Ref Plasmoid's Goblins               2-1               2 +1